WINNERS
     
Champion Breeding Gilt
2015 Tonganoxie, KS
Shown by Mary Caenen

Sired by Ground Level
Class Winner
2015 Hendricks County Fair, IN
Shown by Elly Roesler


     
 
Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt
2015 Hendricks County, IN
Shown by Emma Garland

Champion Lightweight Breeding Gilt
2015 Hendricks County Fair, IN
Shown by Emma Garland

     
 
Reserve Champion Yorkshire Barrow
2015 Johnson County, IN
Shown by Morgan Pruitt

Champion Breeding Gilt - 2015 West Otter Tail County
Purple Ribbon Winner -2015 MN State Fair

Shown by the Holen Family - sired by Power Trip

     
   
Reserve Champion Commercial Breeding Gilt
2015 Bueno Vista County
Shown by Drew Hinners - Sired by Power Trip


     
 
Grand Champion Barrow
2014 Hendricks County, IN
Shown by Emma Garland
 
Grand Champion Market Hog
2014 Wyoming County, NY
Sired by G-Man
     
 
 
Grand Champion Barrow
2014 Tonganoxie, KS
Sired by Mugshot
     
 
     
     
 
Supreme Breeding Gilt
2014 Tonganoxie, KS
 
Reserve Champion Cross Gilt
2014 Johnson County Fair, IN
Shown by Josh Pruett
     
 
Class Winning Yorkshire
2014 Indiana State Fair
Sired by Ground Level
 
Reserve Champion Barrow
2014 Greene County Fair, IN
Shown by Mattie Thrasher
     
   
Reserve Champion Breeding Gilt
2014 Greene County Fair, IN
Shown by Harlee Sullivan
   
     
 
Grand Champion Breeding Gilt
2013 Greene County, IN
Shown by Harlee Sullivan
 
Grand Champion Gilt
2013 Johnson County Fair, IN
Shown by Ellie Able
     
 
Grand Champion Market Gilt
2013 Greene County, IN
Shown by Harlee Sullivan
Class Winning Crossbred Barrow
2013 Greene County, IN
Shown by Nolan Sullivan
     
 
Reserve Champion Middleweight Barrow
2013 Johnson County Fair, IN
Shown by Ellie Able
Reserve Champion Lightweight Gilt
2013 Freestone County, TX
Shown by Melissa Lopez
     
 
Class Winning Crossbred Gilt
2013 Hendricks County, IN
Shown by Alyson Owen
Class Winning Crossbred Barrow
2013 Hendricks County, IN
Shown by Alyson Owen
     
 
Class Winning Crossbred Gilt
2013 Hendricks County, IN
Shown by Kyle Hayden
Champion Showman
2013 Hendricks County, IN
Congrats to Alyson Owen
     
 
Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt
2013 Hendricks County, IN
Shown by Madeline Hayden
*Littermate to our boar Richter Scale
Reserve Champion Gilt
2013 Hendricks County, IN
Shown by Alex Morrill
     
2012 Winners
 
Reserve Champion Barrow
2012 Greene County, IN
Shown by Harlee Sullivan

Sired by Heat Seeker
     
 
Grand Champion Gilt Overall and Champion Yorkshire Gilt
2012 Johnson County Fair, IN
Shown by Tim Able
Grand Champion Overall Market & Champion Market Gilt
2012 Greene County Fair, IN
Shown by Harlee Sullivan

Sired by Heat Seeker
     
 
Reserve Champion Division 1 Crossbred Gilt
2012 World Pork Expo
Shown by Jarvis Simmons

Sired by Heat Seeker
Reserve Champion Yorkshire Barrow
2012 Hendricks County Fair, IN
Shown by Drake Whicker

Sired by Griswold
 
2011 Winners
Champion Yorkshire Barrow
2011 Hendricks County Fair, IN
Shown by Emily Fry

Sired by Full Coverage

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Barrow
2011 Hendricks County Fair, IN
Shown by Brittany Stephenson

Sired by Bonafide

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Barrow
2011 Morgan County Fair, IN
Shown by Tim Abel

Sired by Full Coverage
Reserve Champion Bred & Owned Yorkshire Barrow
2011 Parke County Fair, IN
Shown by Jacob Ensor

Sired by Full Coverage
 
Grand Champion Market Hog
2011 Wyandotte County Fair, KS
Shown by Zack Hammer

Sired by Full Coverage
Reserve Champion Crossbred Market Hog
2011 Leavenworth County Fair, KS
Shown by Sam Coffin

Sired by Full Coverage
     
 
Champion Crossbred Breeding Gilt
2011 Leavenworth County Fair, KS
Shown by Grace Coffin

Sired by Full Coverage
Class Winning Breeding Gilt
2011 Johnson County Fair, IN
Shown by Sam O'Conner

Fearless x Full Coverage
     
 
Reserve Grand Champion Barrow
2011 Walworth County Fair, WI
Sired by Fearless
Class Winning Barrow
2011 Walworth County, WI
Sired by Fearless
     
 
Champion Spot Gilt & 5th Overall
2011 Montgomery County Fair, IN
Shown by Owen Gregg
Popular Crossbred Barrow
2011 Mower County Fair, MN
Sired by Fearless
     
Class Winning Crossbred Barrow
2011 Parke County Fair, IN
Shown by Jacob Ensor

Sired by Full Coverage
Class Winning Crossbred Barrow
2011 Hendricks County Fair, IN
Shown by Kierra Wiles

Sired by Grand Funk
Reserve Champion Purebred Barrow (Champion York)
2011 Mower County, MN
Shown by Molly Bergstrom

Sired by Full Coverage
Class Winning Crossbred Barrow
2011 Parke County Fair, IN
Shown by Meagan White

Class Winning Crossbred Barrow
2011 Parke County Fair, IN
Shown by Logan White

Sired by Full Coverage
Reserve Champion Barrow
2011 Jamesport Livestock Show, MO
Sired by Fearless
Reserve Champion Market Gilt
2011 Outagamie County Youth Livestock Show, WI
Sired by Renegade
Champion Barrow
2011 Minnesota Spring Barrow Junior Show, MN
Sired by Renegade
Bred and Shown by the Ihnen Family
Champion Middleweight Market Hog
2011 Bueno Vista County Fair, IA
Sired by Fearless
Reserve Champion Heavyweight Market Barrow
2011 Fremont County Fair, WY
Sired by Fearless
Reserve Champion Market Gilt
2011 Central Wyoming Fair
Sired by Renegade
Class Winning Barrow
2011 Freeborn County 4H, MN
2011 Freeborn County FFA, MN
Bred by the Severtson Family, Sired by Undeniable
Reserve Grand Champion Crossbred Barrow
2010 Hendricks County Fair, IN
Shown by Brittany Stephenson

Sired by Full Coverage
Class Winning Crossbred Gilt
2010 Fountain County Fair, IN
Shown by Morgan Harrison

Reserve Champion York Barrow
2010 Hendricks County Fair, IN
Shown by Devon Cox

Sired by Full Coverage
Champion Duroc Barrow
2010 Hendricks County Fair, IN
Shown by Shelby Rutledge

Sired by POW R Squared
gilt
barr
Reserve Supreme Breeding Gilt
2010 Greene County Fair, IN
Shown by Harlee Sullivan

Sired by Full Coverage
Champion Crossbred Barrow & Supreme Overall
2010 Greene County Fair, IN
Shown by Harlee Sullivan

Sired by Three's Company
and out of a littermate to Full Coverage
Grand Champion Barrow
2010 Wyandotte Countyr, KS
Shown by Alex Hauk

Sired by Full Coverage
Class Winning Market Hogr
2010 Leavenworth County Fair, KS
Shown by Grace Coffin

Sired by Full Coverage
Reserve Champion Barrow
2010 Mower County Fair,MN
Sired by Undeniable
Class Winning Barrow
2010 Racine County Fair, MN
Sired by Renegade
Grand Champion Market Hog
2010 Nevada State Fair
Sired by Renegade
Class Winning Market Gilt
2010 Mower County Fair, MN
Sired by Renegade
Reserve Champion Derby Gilt
2010 Hancock County Fair, IA
Sired by Renegade
Class Winning Barrow
2010 Clay County Fair, IN
Sired by Undeniable
Class Winning Breeding Gilt
2010 Clay County Fair, IN
Sired by Undeniable
Class Winning Breeding Gilt
2010 Clay County Fair, IN
Sired by Undeniable
Class Winning Homegrown Barrow
2010 Clay County Fair, IN
Sired by Undeniable
Class Winning Market Barrow
Class Winning Homegrown Barrow
2010 Clay County Fair, IN
Sired by Undeniable
Class Winning & 3rd Overall Hampshire Gilt
2010 Clay County Fair, IN
Sired by Undeniable
Class Winning Market Barrow
2010 Albert Lea Jackpot, MN
Sired by Renegade
Class Winning Hampshire Barrow
2010 Hendricks County Fair, IN
Shown by Mady Hayden
Class Winning Hampshire Gilt
2010 Indiana State Fair
Shown Ellie Abel
Grand Champion Market Hog
2010 Pepin County Fair, WI
Sired by Renegade
Class Winner
2010 Johnson County Fair, IN
Shown by Morgain Pruitt
2009 Winners

Champion Crossbred Gilt & Grand Champion Overall
2009 Hendricks County Fair, IN
Shown by Seth Hayden

Champion Duroc Gilt
2009 Hendricks County Fair, IN
Shown by Hannah Rawlinson

Champion York & Reserve Grand Champion Overall
2009 Hendricks County Fair, IN
Shown by Hannah Rawlinson

Champion Hamp Barrow
2009 Hendricks County Fair, IN
Shown by Dalton Rutledge
Sired by Unreal
Champion Lightweight
2009 Johnson County, IN
Class Winner at 2009 Leavenworth County Fair, KS
3rd Middleweight at 2009 Kansas State Fair
Shown by Clinton Kissinger
Sired by Undeniable
Champion Duroc Barrow
Reserve Champion Purebred Barrow
2009 Greene County Fair, IN
Class Winner
2009 Greene County, OH
Shown by Lindsey Hudgell
Sired by Undeniable
Class Winner
2009 Greene County, OH
Shown by Justin Hudgell
Sired by Undeniable
Class Winning Market Hog
2009 Williams County Fair, OH
Sired by Undeniable
Class Winning Barrow
2009 Mower County Fair, MN
Sired by Undeniable
Reserve Champion Barrow
2009 Steele County Fair, MN
Sired by Fatal Distraction

Class Winning Barrow
2009 Walworth County Fair, WI
Sired by Undeniable

Class Winning Market Hog
2009 Williams County Fair, OH
Sired by Undeniable
Reserve Champion Barrow
2009 Mower County Fair, MN
Sired by Undeniable
Champion Yorkshire Gilt
2008 Georgia State Fair
Shown by Suzannah Cravey
Grand Champion Gilt
2009 Ben-Hill Youth Livestock Show, GA
Shown by Drew Tucker
Class Winner
2008 Indiana State Fair
Shown by Hannah Rawlinson
Champion Duroc Gilt & Grand Champion Overall
2008 Hendricks County IN
1st in Class
2008 Indiana State Fair
2nd in Class
2008 NJSS
Shown by Hannah Rawlinson
Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt
2009 Greene County, IN
Champion Duroc Barrow & Reserve Champion Purebred Barrow
2009 Greene County, IN
Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow
2009 Vermillion County, IN
Champion Breeding Gilt
2009 Wabasha County, MN

Sired by Undeniable
Champion Market Gilt
2009 Wabasha County, MN

Sired by Undeniable
Champion Barrow
2009 Wabasha County, MN

Sired by Undeniable
Reserve Champion Barrow
2009 Wabasha County, MN

Sired by Undeniable
Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt
2008 Hendricks County, IN
Class Winner (York Barrow)
2008 Hendricks County, IN
Champion Hamp Gilt
2008 Hendricks County, IN